.part-timer now

May 6, 2009 at 3:03 am Leave a comment

Uhuyy!! I am officially a part-timer now. Resminya awal Mei sih tapi karena kontraknya belum ditandatangan jadi baru mulai hari ini. Kebetulan schedule selanjutnya buat Health Times magazine baru dimulai Senin besok. Jadi I will be at home for the rest of this week, playing with Josh. Yeepee!

Pagi-pagi langsung main sama Josh, dan akhirnya dengan mata kepala sendiri ngeliat dia tengkurep! Lucunyaaa… Trus dia mulai usaha deh, push up-push up buat angkat kepala. Kali ini bisa lumayan lama tuh nahan kepalanya 45 degrees. Seharian bener-bener diisi dengan main sama Josh dan lanjuin kristik.

Senangnya… I think this is what I want. Enjoying my free time di rumah, dan kalau kebosanan melanda, tinggal ke kantor deh hehe. Pas lah…

*back to Josh dulu yah

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Me Time. Tags: , , .

.tengkurep! .adam lambert

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Categories

May 2009
M T W T F S S
« Apr   Jun »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Blog Stats

  • 17,655 hits

%d bloggers like this: